Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 6, 2022

This Privacy Policy describes how Spring Mobile Solutions, Inc. (‘Spring Global’ and ‘Spring Mobile Solutions’) collects, discloses, transfers, secures and uses the personal information you provide on the www.springglobal.com (the “Site”). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

Spring Mobile Solutions knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly.

This notice describes our Privacy Policy. By visiting this Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

What Personal Information Does Spring Mobile Solutions Gather?

The information we learn from you helps us personalize and continually improve your experience at the Site. Here are the types of information that we gather.

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on the Site or give us in any other way. Such information may include: contact information such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of the features of the Site. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing your future use of the Site, improving the Site and its offerings, and communicating with you. We may collect information about your actual or non-precise physical location when you voluntarily tell us, or when you provide this information via sharing your device’s IP address or mobile device’s GPS, wi-fi, or cellular signal information. You may control, enable or disable the use of location-based services from within your device’s settings or mobile application’s permissions.

Automatic Information: We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, this Site uses “cookies,” and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses the Site, or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of the Site and other websites. Information about your hardware and software, IP address, browser type and version, operating system, browsing history and page views, length of visit, referral/exiting sources, device identifiers such as Apple IDFA or Google Advertising ID, cookie identifiers, other aggregate data, and information about the timing, frequency, and patterns of your usage to run campaigns to help new contacts learn more about Spring.

E-mail Communications: By providing your email address, you give Spring Mobile Solutions permission to send you e-newsletters and other electronic correspondence. To help us make emails more useful and interesting, we may receive a confirmation when you open email from Spring Mobile Solutions if your computer supports such capabilities. We may also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies, in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to users of the Site (“Users”).

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you such as your name and contact information from other lawful sources and add it to our account information in order to contact you about our solutions.

How Does Spring Mobile Solutions Use Your Information?

Spring Mobile Solutions uses your information in ways that include the following:

  • Assess the needs of your business to determine suitable products.
  • Send requested product or service information to Users.
  • Send product updates or warranty information to Users.
  • Respond to customer service requests.

Send newsletters to Users (you may choose to stop receiving newsletters by following the unsubscribe instructions included in the emails that you receive, or you can contact us at privacy@springglobal.com).

Send you marketing materials and communications to Users (you may choose to stop receiving marketing materials and communications by following the unsubscribe instructions included in the emails that you receive, or you can contact us at privacy@springglobal.com).

Respond to User questions and concerns.

What About Tracking Technologies?

Spring Mobile Solutions and our partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level.

The Help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons by changing the add-on’s settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the Site’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Our mobile application contains software development kits (SDKs) that may collect and transmit information back to us or third-party partners about your usage of that mobile application or other applications on your device.

Does Spring Mobile Solutions Share the Information It Receives?

Personal information about Users is an important part of our business. We share User information only as described below, and with subsidiaries that are controlled by Spring Mobile Solutions that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.

Third-Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. Such companies and individuals have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy companies, subsidiaries, or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy (unless a User consents otherwise). Also, in the event that Spring Mobile Solutions, or substantially all of its assets, is acquired, User information will be one of the transferred assets.

Protection of Spring Mobile Solutions and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law such as a subpoena, bankruptcy proceedings, or similar legal process; enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Spring Mobile Solutions, our Users, or others; investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your consent: We may share information with third parties with your prior consent so that they may process your requests or possibly contact you.

 

How Secure Is Information About Me?

The security of your personal information is important to Spring Mobile Solutions, and Spring Mobile Solutions follows generally accepted industry standards to protect personal information submitted to us via the Site, both during transmission and when the information is received. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of any information. If you have any questions about the security of the Site, you can contact Spring Mobile Solutions at privacy@springglobal.com.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off of the Site when finished using the Site, especially from a shared computer.

What About Third-Party Advertisers?

We partner with a third party to either display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partner may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this website and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here(or if located in the European Union click here). Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

In the mobile environment, most mobile operating systems offer device-based opt-out choices that are transmitted to companies providing interest-based advertising.  To set an opt-out preference for a mobile device identifier (such as Apple’s IDFA or Android’s GAID), visit the device manufacturer’s current choice instructions pages, or read more about sending signals to limit ad tracking for your operating system here: http://www.networkadvertising.org/mobile-choices.

 

Which Information Can I Access?

Upon request Spring Mobile Solutions will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information. You have the right to add, access, modify or remove your personal information. Users are not able to update or delete previously submitted information online. If your information (such as your email address) should change, you will need to re-submit a registration form or request deletion of your personal information by contacting our Customer Support. Spring Mobile Solutions will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe, and subject to applicable law or regulation.

Spring Mobile Solutions will only collect, use, and disclose information as described in this privacy policy. Spring Mobile Solutions will offer individuals the opportunity to choose (opt-out) whether their personal information is (a) to be disclosed to a non-agent third party, or (b) to be used for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. Spring Mobile Solutions will provide individuals with reasonable mechanisms to exercise their choices.

How long does Spring Mobile Solutions Retain Your Data?

Spring Mobile Solutions retains all User information for as long the User’s account is active or as needed to provide services to the User. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, please notify us via email at privacy@springglobal.com. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

What Choices Do I Have?

  • As discussed above, you can always choose not to provide information, even though it might be required in order to take advantage of all features of this Site.
  • You can add or update certain information on pages, as applicable. When you update information, we may keep a copy of the prior version for our records.

Are Children Allowed to Use the Site?

Children (minors, i.e., anyone under the age of 18) are not eligible to access and use the Site and, as such, minors should not submit any personal information or other content to Spring Mobile Solutions via the Site or otherwise.

Terms of Use, Notices, and Revisions.

If you choose to visit this Site, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use including, without limitation, limitations of liability and application of the law of the Commonwealth of Virginia. If you have any concern about privacy on the Site, please contact us with a thorough description of your concern, and we will promptly respond to your inquiry. Our business changes constantly, and we reserve the right to revise our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use without notice to you in order to meet the changing demands of our business. Though we may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions (unless you have instructed us not to do so), you should check the Site frequently for changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

Questions. If you have any questions or comments about this Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email at privacy@springglobal.comor via mail at Spring Mobile Solutions, 11710 Plaza America Drive, Suite 2000, Reston, VA 20190.

Português

Última atualização: 06 de maio de 2022

Esta Política de Privacidade descreve como a Spring Mobile Solutions, Inc. (‘Spring Global’ e ‘Spring Mobile Solutions’) coleta, divulga, transfere, protege e usa as informações pessoais que você fornece no www.springglobal.com (o “Site”). Ela também descreve as opções disponíveis para você com relação ao uso de suas informações pessoais e como você pode acessar e atualizar essas informações de acordo com a LGPD – Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (Lei 13.709/2018).

A Spring Global sabe que você se importa como as informações sobre você são usadas e compartilhadas, e agradecemos a sua confiança de que faremos isso de maneira cuidadosa e sensata.

Este aviso descreve nossa Política de Privacidade. Ao visitar este site, você está aceitando as práticas descritas nesta Política de Privacidade.

Spring Global entende que é imprescindível que os titulares tomem conhecimento de quais informações serão coletadas, quais dados serão utilizados, como se dará o seu armazenamento, tratamento, uso, compartilhamento e eliminação, dentro do escopo dos serviços e funcionalidades da nossa plataforma. 

Por este motivo, solicitamos que todos os usuários dediquem um momento para leitura deste instrumento antes de se cadastrarem na plataforma digital da Spring Global para nos contatar, de forma que seja possível o livre e expresso consentimento do titular com os termos aqui estipulados. 

Destacamos, por fim, que como condição para uso da funcionalidade “CONTATO”, o usuário declara ser maior de 18 (dezoito) anos e que fez a leitura completa e atenta das regras deste documento. 

  1. CONTROLADOR DOS DADOS PESSOAIS

De acordo com o art. 5°, VI, da Lei 13.709/2018 (LGPD), o controlador dos dados pessoais é a “pessoa natural ou jurídica, de direito público ou privado, a quem competem as decisões referentes ao tratamento de dados pessoais”. 

Ademais, o art. 9º, , da Lei 13.709/2018 (LGPD), prevê ao titular o direito ao acesso facilitado às informaçoes sobre o tratamento de seus dados, que deverão ser disponibilizados de forma clara, adequada e ostensiva.

Informamos que, neste site, o controlador, responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais coletados, é a Spring Global, que poderá ser contatado em caso de dúvidas sobre essa Política de Privacidade através do email privacy@springglobal.com ou telefone (11) 98770-3142.

  1. DADOS COLETADOS e FORMA

2.1 TIPOS DE DADOS COLETADOS 

As informações que aprendemos com você nos ajudam a personalizar e melhorar continuamente sua experiência no site. Aqui estão os tipos de informações que coletamos. 

  • Nome;
  • Sobrenome;
  • Endereço de e-mail;
  • Nome da empresa;
  • Região;

Você pode optar por não fornecer determinadas informações, mas talvez não consiga aproveitar muitos dos recursos do site. Usamos as informações que você fornece para tais finalidades, como responder às suas solicitações, personalizar seu uso futuro do site, melhorar o site e nossas ofertas e comunicar-se com você. Podemos coletar informações sobre sua localização física real ou não precisa quando você nos informar voluntariamente ou quando fornecer essas informações por meio do compartilhamento do endereço IP do dispositivo ou das informações de GPS, Wi-Fi ou sinal de celular do dispositivo móvel. Você pode controlar, ativar ou desativar o uso de serviços baseados em localização a partir das configurações do seu dispositivo ou das permissões do aplicativo móvel.

2.2. Sobre a Coleta de Dados de Crianças

Crianças (menores de idade, ou seja, menores de 18 anos) não são elegíveis para acessar e usar o site e, como tal, menores não devem enviar nenhuma informação pessoal ou outro conteúdo para Spring Global através do site ou de qualquer outro meio.

2.3 DADOS DE IDENTIFICAÇÃO DIGITAL (COOKIES) 

Informação Automática: Recebemos e armazenamos certos tipos de informação sempre que você interage conosco. Por exemplo: como muitos sites, este site usa “cookies” e obtemos certos tipos de informações quando o seu navegador da web acessa o site ou anúncios e outros conteúdos servidos pelo ou em nome do site e de outros sites. Informações sobre seu hardware e software, endereço IP, tipo e versão do navegador, sistema operacional, histórico de navegação e visualizações de página, duração da visita, fontes de referência / saída, identificadores de dispositivo como IDFA da Apple ou ID de publicidade do Google, identificadores de cookie e outros dados agregados e informações sobre o tempo, a frequência e os padrões de uso para veicular campanhas para ajudar os novos contatos a saber mais sobre a Spring Global.

E sobre as tecnologias de rastreamento?

A Spring Global e seus parceiros usam cookies ou tecnologias para analisar tendências, administrar o site, rastrear os movimentos dos usuários em torno do site e coletar informações demográficas sobre nossa base de usuários como um todo. Os usuários podem controlar o uso de cookies no nível do navegador individual.

A parte da Ajuda da barra de ferramentas a maioria dos navegadores irá dizer-lhe como impedir que o seu navegador aceite novos cookies, como fazer com que o navegador o notifique quando receber um novo cookie ou como desativar os cookies. Além disso, você pode desativar ou excluir dados semelhantes usados pelos complementos do navegador alterando as configurações do complemento ou visitar o site de seu fabricante. No entanto, como os cookies permitem que você aproveite alguns dos recursos essenciais do site, recomendamos que você os deixe ativados.

Nosso aplicativo para dispositivos móveis contém kits de desenvolvimento de software (SDKs) que podem coletar e transmitir informações para nós ou para terceiros sobre o uso desse aplicativo para dispositivos móveis ou outros aplicativos no dispositivo.

  1. FINALIDADE DO USO DE SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

O tratamento dos dados pessoais é autorizado pela Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (Lei n. 13.709.2018) no art. 7º, em seu inciso I. 

Você pode selecionar por não fornecer informações, mas talvez não consiga aproveitar muitos dos recursos do site.

Comunicações por e-mail: Ao fornecer seu endereço de e-mail, você concede à Spring Global permissão para enviar e-newsletters e outras correspondências eletrônicas. Para nos ajudar a tornar os e-mails mais úteis e interessantes, poderemos receber uma confirmação quando você abrir o e-mail da Spring Global, se o seu computador oferecer suporte a esses recursos. Também podemos comparar nossa lista de clientes a listas recebidas de outras empresas, em um esforço para evitar o envio de mensagens desnecessárias aos usuários do site (“Usuários”).

Informações de outras fontes: Podemos receber informações sobre você, como seu nome e informações de contato de outras fontes, e adiciona-las às informações de nossa conta para entrar em contato com você sobre nossas soluções.

Como a Spring Global usa suas informaçoes?

A Spring Global usa suas informações de maneiras que incluem o seguinte:

  • Avalie como necessidade do seu negócio para determinar produtos adequados.
  • Enviar informações solicitadas do produto ou serviço para os usuários.
  • Enviar atualizações de produtos ou informações de garantia para os usuários.
  • Responder a uma solicitação de atendimento ao cliente.

Envio de boletins informativos para os usuários (você pode deixar de receber boletins informativos seguindo as instruções de cancelamento de inclusão incluídos nos e-mails recebidos, ou pode entrar em contato conosco pelo email privacy@springglobal.com

Envio de materiais de marketing e comunicações para os usuários (você pode deixar de receber materiais de marketing e comunicações seguindo como instruções de cancelamento de inclusão incluídos nos e-mails recebidos, ou pode entrar em contato conosco pelo email privacy@springglobal.com

  1. ARMAZENAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS E REGISTROS

Recebemos e armazenamos qualquer informação que você insere no site ou nos oferece por qualquer outro meio.

A Spring Global retém todas as informações do usuário pelo tempo que a conta do usuário permanecer ativa ou conforme necessário para fornecer serviços ao usuário. Se você deseja cancelar sua conta ou solicitar que não usemos mais suas informações para fornecer serviços, por favor nos avise pelo email: privacy@springglobal.com. Reteremos e usaremos suas informações conforme necessário para cumprir nossas obrigações legais, resolver disputas e aplicar nossos contratos.

  1. SEGURANÇA DOS DADOS PESSOAIS

A segurança de suas informações pessoais é muito importante para a Spring Global, e a Spring Global segue os padrões geralmente aceitos do setor para proteger as informações pessoais fornecidas para nós através do site, tanto durante a transmissão quanto quando as informações são recebidas. Nenhum método de transmissão pela Internet, ou método de armazenamento eletrônico, é 100% seguro. Portanto, não podemos garantir a segurança absoluta de qualquer informação. Se você tiver alguma dúvida sobre a segurança do site, entre em contato com a Spring Global em privacy@springglobal.com. É importante que se proteja contra acesso não autorizado à sua senha e ao seu computador. Não se esqueça de sair do site quando terminar de usar o site, especialmente de um computador compartilhado. E quanto aos anunciantes de terceiros? Fazemos parceria com terceiros para exibir publicidade em nosso site ou para gerenciar nossa publicidade em outros sites. Nosso parceiro terceirizado pode usar tecnologias como cookies para coletar informações sobre suas atividades neste site e em outros sites, a fim de fornecer publicidade com base em suas atividades e navegação. Se você deseja que essas informações não sejam usadas para veicular anúncios com base em interesses, você pode desativá-las clicando aqui (ou, se localizado na União Europeia, clique aqui) Por favor, observe que isso não impede que o anúncio seja veiculado. Você receberá anúncios genéricos. No ambiente móvel, a maioria dos sistemas operacionais móveis oferece opções de desativação com base em dispositivo que são transmitidas para empresas que fornecem publicidade com base em interesses. Para definir uma preferência de desativação de um identificador de dispositivo móvel (como o IDFA da Apple ou o GAID do Android), visite como páginas de instruções de escolha atuais do fabricante do dispositivo ou leia mais sobre como enviar sinais para limitar o rastreamento de anúncios aqui: www.networkadvertising.org/mobile-choices.

  1. COMPARTILHAMENTO DE DADOS COM TERCEIROS OU OUTROS CONTROLADORES

Informações pessoais sobre os usuários são uma parte importante do nosso negócio. Compartilhamos como informações do usuário apenas conforme descrito abaixo e com subsidiárias controladas pela Spring Global que estão relacionadas a esta Política de Privacidade ou práticas pelo menos tão protetoras como obrigatórias nesta Política de Privacidade.

Provedores de Serviços de Terceiros: Empregamos outras empresas e indivíduos para executar funções em nosso nome. Exemplos incluem a remoção de informações repetitivas de listas de clientes, análise de dados, fornecimento de assistência de marketing, fornecimento de resultados de pesquisa e links (incluindo listagens e links pagos), processamento de pagamentos com cartão de crédito e fornecimento de atendimento ao cliente. Essas empresas e indivíduos têm acesso a informações pessoais necessárias para desempenhar suas funções, mas não podem usá-las para outros fins.

Transferências de negócios: À medida que continuamos a desenvolver nossos negócios, podemos vender ou comprar empresas, subsidiárias ou unidades de negócios. Em tais transações, as informações do cliente geralmente são um dos ativos comerciais transferidos, mas permanecem sujeitas às promessas feitas em qualquer Política de Privacidade pré-existente (a menos que um Usuário consinta de outra forma). Além disso, no caso de a Spring Global, ou substancialmente todos os seus ativos, ser adquirida, as informações do usuário serão um dos ativos transferidos.

Proteção de Spring Global e outros: Nós liberamos contas e outras informações pessoais quando acreditamos que o lançamento é apropriado para cumprir a lei, como uma intimação, processo de falência ou processo legal semelhante; fazer cumprir ou aplicar nossos Termos de Uso e outros acordos; ou proteger os direitos, propriedade ou segurança da Spring Global, nossos usuários ou outros; investigar fraude ou responder a uma solicitação do governo. Isso inclui uma troca de informações com outras empresas e associações para proteção contra fraudes e redução do risco de crédito.

Seu consentimento: podemos compartilhar informações com terceiros com o seu consentimento prévio para que eles possam processar sua ocorrência ou entrar em contato com você.

  1. DIREITOS DO USUÁRIO

Em conformidade com a Lei 13.709/2018, a Spring Global se compromete em assegurar os seguintes direitos aos usuários: 

  • Direito à confirmação da existência de tratamento;
  • Direito de acesso aos dados;
  • Direito a correção de dados incompletos, inexatos ou desatualizados;
  • Direito a anonimização, bloqueio ou eliminação de dados desnecessários, excessivos ou tratados em desconformidade;
  • Direito à portabilidade de seus dados a outro fornecedor de serviço ou produto, mediante requisição expressa pelo usuário;
  • Direito à informação das entidades públicas e privadas com as quais o controlador realizou uso compartilhado de dados. 
  1. CORREÇÃO, ATUALIZAÇÃO E EXCLUSÃO DOS DADOS DO TITULAR

De acordo com a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (Lei n. 13.709.2018) no art. 18º, incisos III, VI, o titular dos dados pessoais tem direito a obter da Spring Global, em relação aos dados do titular por ele tratados, a qualquer momento e mediante requisição a correção, atualização ou exclusão através do nosso e-mail privacy@springglobal.com

Quais informações posso acessar? Mediante solicitação, a Spring Global fornecerá informações sobre o fato de termos ou não suas informações pessoais. Você tem o direito de adicionar, acessar, modificar ou remover suas informações pessoais. Os usuários não podem atualizar ou excluir informações anteriores on-line. Veja as suas informações (como seu endereço de e-mail) antes das alteradas, você precisa reenviar um formulário de registro ou remoção a exclusão de suas informações pessoais entrando em contato com o nosso Suporte ao Cliente. A Spring Global responderá à sua solicitação dentro de um prazo razoável e sujeito à legislação ou regulamentação aplicável.

A Spring Global apenas coletará, usará e divulgará informações conforme descrito nesta política de privacidade. A Spring Global oferecerá aos indivíduos a oportunidade de escolher (recusar) se suas informações pessoais serão (a) divulgadas a terceiros que não sejam agentes, ou (b) serão usadas para uma finalidade diferente daquela para a qual foi originalmente recolhida ou subsequentemente autorizada pelo indivíduo. A Spring Global fornecerá aos indivíduos mecanismos razoáveis para exercer suas escolhas.

Como discutido acima, você pode sempre optar por não fornecer informações, mesmo que isso possa ser necessário para todos os recursos deste site.

Termos de Uso, Avisos e Revisões. Se você optar por visitar este site, sua visita e qualquer disputa sobre privacidade está sujeita a esta Política de Privacidade e aos Termos de Uso, incluindo, sem limitação, limitações de responsabilidade e aplicação da lei da Comunidade da Virgínia. Se você tiver alguma preocupação com a privacidade no site, entre em contato conosco com uma descrição detalhada de sua preocupação e responde prontamente à sua consulta.

  1. ALTERAÇÃO NO TRATAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS OU NA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

Nossos negócios mudam constantemente e nos reservamos o direito de revisar nossa Política de Privacidade e os Termos de Uso sem aviso prévio para atender às novas demandas de nossos negócios. Embora possamos enviar lembretes periódicos por e-mail de nossos avisos e condições (a menos que você tenha no instruído a não o fazer), você deve verificar o site com frequência para ver se há alterações. Salvo disposição em contrário, nossa Política de Privacidade atual se aplica a todas as informações que temos sobre você e sua conta. 

Em caso de alteração da finalidade específica do tratamento, na forma e duração do tratamento, observados os segredos comercial e industrial, identificação do controlador, e das informações de contato do controlador, os usuários da plataforma digital da Spring Global serão notificados previamente através do e-mail cadastrado.

Questões.
Se você tiver dúvidas ou comentários sobre este Site ou esta Política de Privacidade, entre em contato conosco por e-mail em privacy@springglobal.com ou via e-mail em Spring Mobile Solutions, 11710 Plaza America Drive, Suíte 2000, Reston, VA 20190.

Español

Última actualización: 06 de mayo de 2022

Esta Política de privacidad describe cómo Spring Mobile Solutions, Inc. (‘Spring Global’ y ‘Spring Mobile Solutions’) recopila, divulga, transfiere, protege y utiliza la información personal que proporciona en www.springglobal.com (el “Sitio”) . También describe las opciones disponibles para usted con respecto a nuestro uso de su información personal y cómo puede acceder y actualizar esta información.

Spring Mobile Solutions sabe que le importa cómo se usa y comparte su información, y apreciamos su confianza en que lo haremos con cuidado y sensatez.

Este aviso describe nuestra Política de Privacidad. Al visitar este Sitio, está aceptando las prácticas descritas en esta Política de privacidad.

¿Qué información personal reúne Spring Mobile Solutions?

La información que aprendemos de usted nos ayuda a personalizar y mejorar continuamente su experiencia en el Sitio. Aquí están los tipos de información que recopilamos. Información que nos proporciona: Recibimos y almacenamos cualquier información que ingrese en el Sitio o que nos proporcione de otra manera. Dicha información puede incluir: información de contacto, como nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, dirección postal, número de teléfono. Puede elegir no proporcionar cierta información, pero es posible que no pueda aprovechar muchas de las características del Sitio. Utilizamos la información que nos proporciona para fines tales como responder a sus solicitudes, personalizar su uso futuro del Sitio, mejorar el Sitio y sus ofertas, y comunicarnos con usted. Podemos recopilar información sobre su ubicación física real o no precisa cuando nos lo proporciona voluntariamente o cuando nos proporciona esta información compartiendo la dirección IP de su dispositivo o la información de GPS, wi-fi o señal de su dispositivo móvil. Puede controlar, habilitar o inhabilitar el uso de servicios basados en la ubicación desde la configuración de su dispositivo o los permisos de la aplicación móvil.

Información automática: recibimos y almacenamos ciertos tipos de información cada vez que interactúa con nosotros. Por ejemplo, al igual que muchos sitios web, este Sitio utiliza “cookies” y obtenemos ciertos tipos de información cuando su navegador web accede al Sitio, o anuncios y otro contenido servido por o en nombre del Sitio y otros sitios web. Información sobre su hardware y software, dirección IP, tipo y versión de navegador, sistema operativo, historial de navegación y vistas de página, duración de la visita, fuentes de referencia / salidas, identificadores de dispositivos como IDFA de Apple o ID de publicidad de Google, identificadores de cookies, otros información agregada. e información sobre el tiempo, la frecuencia y los patrones de su uso para ejecutar campañas para ayudar a los nuevos contactos a conocer más sobre Spring.

Comunicaciones por correo electrónico: Al proporcionar su dirección de correo electrónico, le otorga permiso a Spring Mobile Solutions para enviarle boletines electrónicos y otra correspondencia electrónica. Para ayudarnos a hacer que los correos electrónicos sean más útiles e interesantes, es posible que recibamos una confirmación cuando abra el correo electrónico de Spring Mobile Solutions si su computadora admite dichas capacidades. También podemos comparar nuestra lista de clientes con listas recibidas de otras compañías, con el fin de evitar el envío de mensajes innecesarios a los usuarios del Sitio (“Usuarios”).

Información de otras fuentes: Podríamos recibir información sobre usted, como su nombre e información de contacto de otras fuentes legales, y agregarla a la información de nuestra cuenta para contactarlo sobre nuestras soluciones.

¿Cómo utiliza Spring Mobile Solutions su información?


Spring Mobile Solutions utiliza su información de manera que incluye lo siguiente:

  • Evaluar las necesidades de su negocio para determinar los productos adecuados.
    • Enviar información solicitada del producto o servicio a los usuarios.
    • Enviar actualizaciones de productos o información de garantía a los usuarios.
    • Responder a las solicitudes de servicio al cliente.

Envíe boletines a los usuarios (puede optar por dejar de recibir boletines siguiendo las instrucciones para cancelar la suscripción incluidas en los correos electrónicos que recibe, o puede contactarnos en privacy@springglobal.com).

Enviarle materiales y comunicaciones de marketing a los Usuarios (puede optar por dejar de recibir comunicaciones y materiales de marketing siguiendo las instrucciones para cancelar la suscripción incluidas en los correos electrónicos que recibe, o puede contactarnos en privacy@springglobal.com).

Responda a las preguntas e inquietudes del usuario.

¿Qué pasa con las tecnologías de seguimiento?


Spring Mobile Solutions y nuestros socios utilizan cookies o tecnologías similares para analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio web, realizar un seguimiento de los movimientos de los usuarios en todo el sitio web y recopilar información demográfica sobre nuestra base de usuarios en general. Los usuarios pueden controlar el uso de cookies en el nivel del navegador individual. La parte de Ayuda de la barra de herramientas en la mayoría de los navegadores le indicará cómo evitar que su navegador acepte nuevas cookies, cómo hacer que el navegador le notifique cuando reciba una nueva cookie o cómo desactivar las cookies por completo. Además, puede desactivar o eliminar datos similares utilizados por los complementos del navegador cambiando la configuración del complemento o visitando el sitio web de su fabricante. Sin embargo, dado que las cookies le permiten aprovechar algunas de las características esenciales del Sitio, le recomendamos que las deje activadas. Nuestra aplicación móvil contiene kits de desarrollo de software (SDK, por sus siglas en inglés) que pueden recopilar y transmitir información a nosotros o a terceros socios sobre su uso de esa aplicación móvil u otras aplicaciones en su dispositivo. ¿Spring Mobile Solutions comparte la información que recibe? La información personal sobre los usuarios es una parte importante de nuestro negocio. Compartimos la información del Usuario solo como se describe a continuación, y con subsidiarias controladas por Spring Mobile Solutions que están sujetas a esta Política de Privacidad o siguen prácticas al menos tan protectoras como las que se describen en esta Política de Privacidad. Proveedores de servicios de terceros: Empleamos a otras compañías e individuos para realizar funciones en nuestro nombre. Los ejemplos incluyen eliminar información repetitiva de las listas de clientes, analizar datos, brindar asistencia de marketing, proporcionar resultados de búsqueda y enlaces (incluidos listados y enlaces de pago), procesar pagos con tarjeta de crédito y brindar servicio al cliente. Dichas compañías e individuos tienen acceso a la información personal necesaria para realizar sus funciones, pero no pueden utilizarla para otros fines.

Transferencias comerciales: a medida que continuamos desarrollando nuestro negocio, podríamos vender o comprar compañías, subsidiarias o unidades de negocios. En tales transacciones, la información del cliente generalmente es uno de los activos comerciales transferidos, pero permanece sujeta a las promesas hechas en cualquier Política de privacidad preexistente (a menos que un Usuario acepte lo contrario). Además, en el caso de que se adquiera Spring Mobile Solutions, o prácticamente todos sus activos, la información del usuario será uno de los activos transferidos.

Protección de Spring Mobile Solutions y otros: Divulgamos información de cuenta y otra información personal cuando creemos que la divulgación es adecuada para cumplir con la ley, como citaciones, procedimientos de quiebra o procesos legales similares; hacer cumplir o aplicar nuestros Términos de uso y otros acuerdos; o proteger los derechos, propiedad o seguridad de Spring Mobile Solutions, nuestros Usuarios u otros; investigar el fraude, o responder a una solicitud del gobierno. Esto incluye el intercambio de información con otras compañías y organizaciones para la protección contra el fraude y la reducción del riesgo de crédito.

Su consentimiento: Podemos compartir información con terceros con su consentimiento previo para que puedan procesar sus solicitudes o posiblemente contactarlo.

¿Qué tan segura es la información sobre mí?

La seguridad de su información personal es importante para Spring Mobile Solutions, y Spring Mobile Solutions sigue los estándares generalmente aceptados de la industria para proteger la información personal que se nos envía a través del Sitio, tanto durante la transmisión como cuando se recibe la información. Sin embargo, ningún método de transmisión a través de Internet o de almacenamiento electrónico es 100% seguro. Por lo tanto, no podemos garantizar la seguridad absoluta de ninguna información. Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre la seguridad del Sitio, puede comunicarse con Spring Mobile Solutions a privacy@springglobal.com.

Es importante que se proteja contra el acceso no autorizado a su contraseña y a su computadora. Asegúrese de cerrar sesión en el Sitio cuando termine de usarlo, especialmente desde una computadora compartida.

¿Qué pasa con los anunciantes de terceros?

Nos asociamos con un tercero para mostrar publicidad en nuestro sitio web o para administrar nuestra publicidad en otros sitios. Nuestro socio tercero puede usar tecnologías como las cookies para recopilar información sobre sus actividades en este sitio web y en otros sitios para brindarle publicidad basada en sus actividades de navegación e intereses. Si no desea que esta información se use con el fin de servirle anuncios basados en intereses, puede optar por no hacer clic aquí (o si se encuentra en la Unión Europea, haga clic aquí). Tenga en cuenta que esto no lo excluye de recibir anuncios. Continuará recibiendo anuncios genéricos.

En el entorno móvil, la mayoría de los sistemas operativos móviles ofrecen opciones de inhabilitación basadas en dispositivos que se transmiten a las empresas que ofrecen publicidad basada en intereses. Para establecer una preferencia de exclusión para un identificador de dispositivo móvil (como IDFA de Apple o GAID de Android), visite las páginas de instrucciones de elección actuales del fabricante del dispositivo, o lea más sobre el envío de señales para limitar el seguimiento de anuncios para su sistema operativo aquí: www.networkadvertising.org/mobile-choices.

¿A qué información puedo acceder?

Cuando se le solicite, Spring Mobile Solutions le proporcionará información sobre si conservamos su información personal. Usted tiene el derecho de agregar, acceder, modificar o eliminar su información personal. Los usuarios no pueden actualizar o eliminar en línea la información enviada anteriormente. Si su información (como su dirección de correo electrónico) cambia, deberá volver a enviar un formulario de registro o solicitar la eliminación de su información personal comunicándose con nuestro servicio de atención al cliente. Spring Mobile Solutions responderá a su solicitud dentro de un período de tiempo razonable y sujeto a la ley o regulación aplicable.

Spring Mobile Solutions solo recopilará, usará y divulgará información como se describe en esta política de privacidad. Spring Mobile Solutions ofrecerá a las personas la oportunidad de elegir (optar por no participar) si su información personal (a) se divulgará a un tercero que no es un agente, o (b) se utilizará para un propósito diferente al propósito para el cual originalmente fue recopilada o posteriormente autorizada por el individuo. Spring Mobile Solutions proporcionará a las personas mecanismos razonables para ejercer sus elecciones.

¿Cuánto tiempo retiene Spring Mobile Solutions sus datos?

Spring Mobile Solutions conserva toda la información del Usuario durante el tiempo que la cuenta del Usuario esté activa o según sea necesario para proporcionar servicios al Usuario. Si desea cancelar su cuenta o solicitar que no utilicemos más su información para brindarle servicios, notifíquenoslo por correo electrónico a privacy@springglobal.com. Retendremos y utilizaremos su información según sea necesario para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones legales, resolver disputas y hacer cumplir nuestros acuerdos.

¿Qué opciones tengo?


• Como se mencionó anteriormente, siempre puede optar por no proporcionar información, aunque sea necesario para aprovechar todas las características de este Sitio.
• Puede agregar o actualizar cierta información en las páginas, según corresponda. Cuando actualice la información, podremos conservar una copia de la versión anterior para nuestros registros.

¿Se les permite a los niños usar el sitio?

Los niños (menores de edad, es decir, cualquier persona menor de 18 años) no son elegibles para acceder y usar el Sitio y, como tal, los menores no deben enviar ninguna información personal u otro contenido a Spring Mobile Solutions a través del Sitio o de otra manera. Términos de uso, avisos y revisiones. Si elige visitar este Sitio, su visita y cualquier disputa sobre la privacidad están sujetas a esta Política de privacidad y los Términos de uso, que incluyen, sin limitación, limitaciones de responsabilidad y aplicación de la ley del estado de Virginia. Si tiene alguna inquietud sobre la privacidad en el Sitio, comuníquese con nosotros con una descripción detallada de su inquietud y le responderemos de inmediato. Nuestro negocio cambia constantemente, y nos reservamos el derecho de revisar nuestra Política de privacidad y los Términos de uso sin previo aviso para cumplir con las demandas cambiantes de nuestro negocio. Si bien podemos enviar por correo electrónico recordatorios periódicos de nuestros avisos y condiciones (a menos que nos haya indicado que no lo hagamos), debe revisar el Sitio con frecuencia para ver si hay cambios. A menos que se indique lo contrario, nuestra Política de privacidad actual se aplica a toda la información que tenemos sobre usted y su cuenta.

Preguntas

Si tiene alguna pregunta o comentario sobre este sitio o esta Política de privacidad, contáctenos por correo electrónico a privacy@springglobal.com o por correo a Spring Mobile Solutions, 11710 Plaza America Drive, Suite 2000, Reston, VA 20190.